Monday, June 16, 2008

A meme from G

You know. I still call Kara "G" after all these years. It will forever be her nickname. Plus, it reminds me of all the crazy crap we did in college. LOL!

Satan did not tag me either, but anyone could do it, so here goes:

What was I doing 10 years ago?

Marching band, working at the DQ, dating a guy who was WAY too old for me, fishing, and getting ready for college.

Five snacks I enjoy:

1) fresh fruits
2) fresh veggies
3) ice cream
4) fruit leather
5) chocolate covered craisens

Five things on my to-do list today:

Yeah. Right.

Things I would do if I were a billionaire:

Work. Put Amari in the best private school ever. Pay off all bills.

Five jobs I've had:
1. Queen of the Diary Queen
2. Environmental Scientist
3. Economist
4. Waitress
5. Cook

Five of my bad habits:

1. Plan plan plan
2. impatient
3. frustrated when planning goes awry
4. raising my voice
5. too honest

Five places I have lived:

1. Paynesville
2. Tulsa
3. Gravelines France
4. Frankfurt Germany
5. Nancy France

Five people I want to get to know better (yes, this means you are tagged!)

I'm not tagging anyone, but let me know if you do this so I can be sure to read it. OK. We all know I'm going to see it anyway, but leave me a comment!

2 comments:

KaritaG said...

Haha, I didn't see this one earlier! You can call me G as much as you want. My last name still starts with a G, so I'm still cool like dat.

Jen of A2eatwrite said...

Nice to learn some new things about you, Maria!

Related Posts with Thumbnails
 
blog template by suckmylolly.com : header image by Vlad Studio